Chauffeured transfers in Bergamo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bergamo with the fare shown first
Bergamo arranges pre-booked transfers in Bergamo (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Bergamo, each with its page
- Presidio Ospedaliero Bolognini di Seriatefrom €24.809 min
- Airport Hotel Bergamofrom €26.9010 min
- Winter Garden Hotelfrom €28.3211 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bergamo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bergamo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Bergamo
€24.80
the cheapest route
9 min
Milan Bergamo Airport → Presidio Ospedaliero Bolognini di Seriate
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bergamo, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Milan Bergamo Airport → Presidio Ospedaliero Bolognini di Seriate6 km · 9 min€24.80from
- Milan Bergamo Airport → Airport Hotel Bergamo7 km · 10 min€26.90from
- Milan Bergamo Airport → Winter Garden Hotel7.6 km · 11 min€28.32from
- Milan Bergamo Airport → Humanitas Gavazzeni8.6 km · 13 min€30.82from
- Milan Bergamo Airport → Starhotels Cristallo Palace9.1 km · 12 min€31.27from
- Milan Bergamo Airport → Hotel NH Orio al Serio10 km · 13 min€33.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Bergamo Airport → Presidio Ospedaliero Bolognini di Seriate | 6 km | 9 min | €24.80 | See details |
| Milan Bergamo Airport → Airport Hotel Bergamo | 7 km | 10 min | €26.90 | See details |
| Milan Bergamo Airport → Winter Garden Hotel | 7.6 km | 11 min | €28.32 | See details |
| Milan Bergamo Airport → Humanitas Gavazzeni | 8.6 km | 13 min | €30.82 | See details |
| Milan Bergamo Airport → Starhotels Cristallo Palace | 9.1 km | 12 min | €31.27 | See details |
| Milan Bergamo Airport → Hotel NH Orio al Serio | 10 km | 13 min | €33.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Bergamo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Milano Linate
from €97.60Airport
Viale Enrico Forlanini, 20054 Segrate MI
See prices and book →Milan Bergamo Airport
from €24.80Airport
Via Aeroporto, 13, 24050 Orio al Serio BG
See prices and book →Bergamo Airport
from €35.88Station
24050 Orio al Serio BG, Italia
See prices and book →Bergamo Central Bus Station Bartolomeo Bono
from €35.19Station
24121 Bergamo BG, Italia
See prices and book →Bergamo Stazione
from €35.19Station
24122 Bergamo BG, Italia
See prices and book →Ponte S.Pietro
from €52.55Station
24036 Ponte San Pietro BG, Italia
See prices and book →Clinica Castelli
from €37.01Hospital
Via Giuseppe Mazzini, 11, 24128 Bergamo BG
See prices and book →Humanitas Castelli
from €37.01Hospital
Via Giuseppe Mazzini, 11, 24128 Bergamo BG
See prices and book →Humanitas Gavazzeni
from €30.82Hospital
Via Mauro Gavazzeni, 21, 24125 Bergamo BG
See prices and book →Ospedale Papa Giovanni XXIII
from €39.27Hospital
Piazza OMS, 1, 24127 Bergamo BG
See prices and book →Ospedale Pesenti Fenaroli - Alzano Lombardo
from €39.91Hospital
Via Giuseppe Mazzini, 88, 24022 Alzano Lombardo BG
See prices and book →Policlinico San Marco
from €69.58Hospital
Corso Europa, 7, 24040 Zingonia BG
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bergamo?
In Bergamo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bergamo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bergamo?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bergamo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bergamo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bergamo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car